FIRST TEAM |
---|
POS. | NAME | SCHOOL |
F | Nolan Devine | Fort Collins |
F | Evan Pahos | Valor Christian |
F | Easton Burg | Mountain Vista |
D | Dillon Leonard | Chaparral Senior |
D | Marek Thompson | Fort Collins |
G | Sam Simon | Fort Collins |
F | Sam Choi | Kent Denver |
F | Rowan Piccaro | Crested Butte |
F | Kyle Parliament | Battle Mountain |
D | Aidan Cashman | Mullen |
D | Denton Damgaard | Cheyenne Mountain |
G | Cedric Choi | Kent Denver |
Class 4A
Players of the Year: Trace Taranto, Woodland Park; Sam Choi, Kent Denver
Coach of the Year: Derek Byron, Battle Mountain
FIRST TEAM |
---|
POS. | NAME | SCHOOL |
F | Sam Choi | Kent Denver |
F | Rowan Piccaro | Crested Butte |
F | Kyle Parliament | Battle Mountain |
D | Aidan Cashman | Mullen |
D | Denton Damgaard | Cheyenne Mountain |
G | Cedric Choi | Kent Denver |
4A North
FIRST TEAM |
---|
POS. | NAME | SCHOOL |
F | Hayden Klem | Mullen |
F | Sam Choi | Kent Denver |
F | Hayden Winkelman | Rampart |
D | Aidan Cashman | Mullen |
D | Sean Melnyk | Rampart |
G | Cedric Choi | Kent Denver |
SECOND TEAM |
---|
POS. | NAME | SCHOOL |
F | Aidan Elmer | Kent Denver |
F | Noah Miller | Rampart |
F | Micheal Barber | Rampart |
D | Maddox Riewald | Air Academy |
D | Erin Canvan | Mullen |
G | Syd Dahl | Rampart |
Honorable mention:
- Nick Verneris, Kent Denver
- Caleb Weien, Air Academy
- Ryan Clynke, Air Academy
- Joey Polaski, Air Academy
- Maddox Riewald, Air Academy
- Collin Eisenach, Air Academy
- Nick Gilbert, Mullen
- Larry Simons, Mullen
- Riley Watters, Mullen
- Roby Witwer, Mullen
- Logan Clouthier, Mullen
- Jayson Komrofske, Rampart
- Nick Lande, Rampart
- Gavin Costa, Rampart
4A South
FIRST TEAM |
---|
POS. | NAME | SCHOOL |
F | Wyatt Furda | Cheyenne Mountain |
F | Trace Taranto | Woodland Park |
F | Luke Guarienti | Pine Creek |
D | Denton Damgaard | Cheyenne Mountain |
D | Reese Hunt | Palmer |
G | John Rhode | Woodland Park |
SECOND TEAM |
---|
POS. | NAME | SCHOOL |
F | Nicholas Hallee | Cheyenne Mountain |
F | Jake Geronazzo | Coronado |
F | Parker Taranto | Woodland Park |
D | Adam Gryboski | Coronado |
D | Matty Kelleher | Cheyenne Mountain |
G | Grant Bevan | Cheyenne Mountain |
Honorable mention:
- Mitchel Lewis, Cheyenne Mountain
- Christian Pino, Cheyenne Mountain
- Garret Elder, Cheyenne Mountain
- Philip Bramble, Cheyenne Mountain
- Noah Bonnett, Cheyenne Mountain
- William Stone, Palmer
- Shawn Valdez, Palmer
- Joe Van Dyk, Palmer
- Austin Christian, Palmer
- Athen Finch, Palmer
- Garrett Driscoll, Coronado
- Aidan Heinz, Coronado
- Austin Crawford, Coronado
- Brycen Hurt, Coronado
- Joe Quintana, Coronado
- Mikael Romero, Woodland Park
- Tyler Baldus, Woodland Park
- Gabe Denio, Woodland Park
- Brennen Morgan, Woodland Park
- Caleb Hammond, Pine Creek
- Tristen Chavez, Pine Creek
- Ryan King, Pine Creek